Close

Croesyceiliog School Learning, Respect, Ambition

Staff List

Staff List

Croesyceiliog School Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

D Taylor (Headteacher)
V Harris (Acting Deputy Headteacher)
R Spencer (Assistant Headteacher)

H. Rawle-Jones (Assistant Headteacher)

Departments

English

S Wilkie (Head of Department)
P Adair (Assistant Team Leader/Key  Stage 4 Coordinator)
K Chandler Leader (Key Stage 3 Coordinator)
R Biggs
S Dickinson (Literacy Coordinator)
S Mahoney
L O’Beirne
M Pollentine

Mathematics

N Williams (Head of Department)
N Price (Assistant Team Leader /Key Stage 4 Coordinator)
R Demery (Key Stage 3 Coordinator)
A Blair (MAT Coordinator)
S Collick
E Carter-Evans
C Edwards
S Edwards
H Tram

Science

S Norman (Head of Department)
B Hughes (Key Stage 4 Coordinator)
K Williams (SENCO)
P Buckley (Assistant SENCO)
C Priestley (Head of Year 8)
N Richi
C Hubbard (Head of Year 11)
S Whitcombe
C Williams (Assistant Head of VIth Form)

Art

T Broughton (Head of Department)
S Knight

Drama

J Willis (Head of Department)

Geography

S Negri (Assistant Team Leader)

History & Social Sciences

A Seymour (Head of Department)
C Jones (Assistant Team Leader)
J Breeze
A Colman
A Denton (Head of Skills)

ICT/Business Studies

J Robinson (Head of Department)
A Rees
P Davies (BTEC Coordinator)
A Willis (ICT Coordinator)

Modern Foreign Languages

B Voisin (Head of Department)
C Gibbs (Assistant Team Leader)
J Picton (Key Stage 3 Coordinator)
K Harris-Dean
R Kent (Head of Year 10)
R Smith
V White

Music

N Parker (Head of Department)
D Hale

PE

N Pryce (Head of Department)
R Pryce (Head of Welsh Baccalaureate/PSE)
Z Llewellyn
M Kostic
S Murphy
 IRodgers
R Jones 
M Sainsbury (Head of Inclusion)

Religious Education

M Ireland (Head of Department)
J Lloyd (Assistant Team Leader)
A Glorieux
S Lewis (Head of 6th Form)
L Parfitt

Technology

J Davies (Head of Department)

E Groves

J Barne
A Issac
N Perks
G Lawrie-Jessop
K Vaughan (Numeracy Coordinator)

Welsh

L Williams (Head of Department)
M Lewis (Assistant Team Leader)

T Newland-Jones (Head of Year 7)
R Edwards (Head of Year 9)
S Melbourne

Additional Curriculum

J Morgan
M Sharpe

Cover Supervisors

A Bourne 

C Jones

K Lo