Skip to content ↓

Staff List / Rhestr Staff

Staff List

Croesyceiliog School Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs E Lewis    Executive Headteacher

Mrs V Harris    Acting Deputy Headteacher

Mrs H Rawle-Jones    Assistant Headteacher

Mrs R Spencer     Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N Williams     Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Emmott Headteacher's PA

 

Faculties

Language, Literacy and Communication (LLC) Faculty

Mrs S Wilkie Head of Faculty/ English teacher

 

English

Mrs S Dickinson Lead Practitioner

Mr P Knowles Lead Practitioner

Mr A Bunch Lead Practitioner  CCR Literacy

Mrs K Chandler 

Mrs C Jones 

Mrs R Kent  

Mrs S Mahoney 

Mrs L O’Beirne 

Mr A Pippen

Miss A Prendergast 

Mrs A Sharp

 

MFL

Ms B Voisin Lead Practitioner

Mrs C Gibbs 

Mrs K Harris-Dean

Mrs J Picton

Mr R Smith

 

Welsh

Mrs J King Lead Practitioner

Mrs R Edwards 

Mrs T Newland Jones 

Mrs L Williams 

 

Mathematics and Numeracy Faculty

Miss Z Collins Head of Faculty/ Maths teacher

 

Miss N Price Lead Practitioner

Mr J Coombes Lead Practitioner

Mr J Selim Lead Practitioner CCR Numeracy

Mr S Collick 

Miss C Edwards 

Mr S Edwards 

Miss C Evans 

Mr B Jones 

Mr D Morris

Mr T Morris

Miss S Trigg

 

Science and Technology Faculty

Mrs J Davies Head of Department of Faculty/ Technology teacher

 

ICT/Business Studies

Mr R Evans Lead Practitioner 

Mr A Willis Lead Practitioner DCF

Mrs P Davies

Mrs J Robinson

Mr J Howells

 

Science

Miss C Hubbard Lead Practitioner Biology

Mr S Norman Lead Practitioner Chemistry

Mr D Williams Lead Practitioner Physics

Dr D Edlin

Mrs L Foxwell

Mr I Harman

Mr N Jones

Mrs L O'Sullivan

Miss C Priestley 

Mr I Thomas

Mrs S Bailey Science Technician

 

Technology

Mr H Izzidien Lead Practitioner

Mr S Canham

Mr E Groves

Mrs N Higgins

Mrs K Vaughan

Mr A Richards Technology Technician

 

Expressive Arts Faculty

Art

Mrs T Broughton Lead Practitioner

Miss L James 

 

Drama

Mr L Morgan Lead Practitioner

 

Music

Mr N Parker 
Miss A Cross 

 

Humanities Faculty

Mr D Hughes Head of Faculty/ History teacher

 

Geography

Miss S Negri Lead Practitioner

Mrs A Hurn 

Mrs E Lyons-Rogers 

Mrs J Picton   

                                                                                            

History & Social Sciences

Mrs A Seymour Lead Practitioner

Mrs J Breeze

Mrs B Greenall

Mrs C Jones

Miss Z Luckwell

 

Religious Education

Mr M Ireland Lead Practitioner

Mrs S Lewis 

Ms J Lloyd

Mr S McDermott

 

Health and Wellbeing Faculty

Mrs R Pryce Head of Faculty/ PE teacher

 

PE

Mr N Pryce Lead Practitioner

Mr I Rogers Lead Practitioner

Mr M Sainsbury Lead Practitioner


Mrs Z Hodge

Miss M Kostic

Mrs S Murphy

Mr R Jones 

Miss F Bowen

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr D Roberts

Mrs L Stafford

Mr O Underhay

Miss M York
 

ALN Department

Mrs K Williams ALNCo

Mrs T Edmunds Assistant ALNCo

Mrs H Powell Literacy Lead (FSM)

LSA Team

Mrs D Norman

Mrs J Dibble

Mrs A Banks

Mrs H Wright

Mrs H Burgess

Mrs G Hagland

Mrs J Coles

Miss G Dudman

Mr C Dunkley

Miss K Hart

Mrs L Tomanic

Mrs T Younger

Mrs G Tarr

Mr R Evans 

Miss K Carter


 


Mrs L McCracken Pupil Support Centre Co-ordinator

Mrs C Davies External Provision Coordinator

Mr D Venn Sanction Room Coordinator

Mrs J Moody LSA

Mrs D Norman LSA

Mrs S Williams LSA

 

Pastoral Team

Deputy Child Protection Officer

Mrs K Lo

 

Heads of Year/ Lead of Character and Culture

Mrs R Kent HoY 7

Mrs B Webb LCC Y8

Mrs T Newland Jones HoY 9

Ms C Priestley HoY 10

Mrs R Edwards HoY 11

Mrs S Lewis HoY Sixth Form

 

Pastoral Support Officers

Mrs M Bowen Year 7

Mrs D Roberts Year 9

Miss T Stanley Year 11

Mrs L Cook  Year 10

 

 

Attendance Team

Mrs A Burnett Attendance Officer

Mrs L Evans First Response

 

Bursar and Finance

Mrs E Clark Bursar

Mrs L Davies Finance Clerk

 

IT Support Team

Mr C Edwards

Mr J Howells

 

Examinations 

Miss Z Cooper Exams and Data Manager 

Mrs S Edmonds Exams and Data Assistant 

 

Support Staff

Mrs A Smith

Mrs J Billington

Mrs G Watkins

Mrs K Williams 

 

Caretaker Team

Mr D Kielty Head Caretaker

Mr S Cox

 

Catering Team

Mrs L Lawrence Canteen Manager

Shauna Lawrence

Kelly Metheringham

Melanie Walker

Nicola Williams

Leeanne Witcombe

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C Trask

Mrs S Trask

Turnpike Road, Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran, NP44 2YB

01633 645900