Skip to content ↓

Staff List and Roles/ Rhestr Staff

Staff List

Croesyceiliog School Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs E Lewis    Executive Headteacher

Mr A Davies    Head of School

Mrs H Rawle-Jones    Assistant Headteacher  Wellbeing

Mrs R Spencer     Assistant Headteacher  Teaching and Learning

Mrs N Williams     Assistant Headteacher   Standards

Mrs K Emmott    Headteacher's PA

 

Faculties

Language, Literacy and Communication (LLC) Faculty

Mrs S Wilkie Head of Faculty/ English teacher

English

Mrs S Dickinson   Lead Practitioner

Mrs S Mahoney   Assistant Lead Practitioner

Mr A Bunch   Lead Practitioner  CCR Literacy

Mrs C Jones 

Mrs R Kent  

Mr P Knowles 

Miss A Prendergast 

Mrs A Sharp

Miss A Trotman

MFL

Ms B Voisin Lead Practitioner

Mrs C Gibbs 

Mrs K Harris-Dean

Mr R Smith

Welsh

Mrs J King Lead Practitioner

Mrs R Edwards 

Mrs L Williams 

 

Mathematics and Numeracy Faculty

Miss Z Collins   Head of Faculty/ Maths teacher

Miss N Price   Lead Practitioner

Mr J Coombes   Lead Practitioner

Mr J Selim   Lead Practitioner CCR Numeracy

Mr S Collick 

Miss C Edwards 

Mr S Edwards 

Miss C Evans 

Mr B Jones 

 

Science and Technology Faculty

Mrs J Davies Head of Department of Faculty/ Technology teacher

ICT/Business Studies

Mr A Willis Lead Practitioner ICT and DCF

Mrs P Davies

Mr J Howells   ICT Technician and ICT Support

Science

Miss C Hubbard Lead Practitioner Biology

Mr S Norman Lead Practitioner Chemistry

Mr D Williams Lead Practitioner Physics

Dr D Edlin

Mrs L Foxwell

Mr I Harman

Mr N Jones

Mrs L O'Sullivan

Mr I Thomas

Mrs S Bailey Science Technician

Technology

Mr H Izzidien Lead Practitioner

Mr E Groves

Mr J Morgan

Mr A Richards Technology Technician

 

Expressive Arts Faculty

Art

Mrs T Broughton Lead Practitioner

Miss L James 

Drama

Mr L Morgan Lead Practitioner

Music

Mr N Parker Lead Practitioner
Miss A Cross 

 

Humanities Faculty

Mr D Hughes Head of Faculty/ History teacher

Geography

Miss S Negri Lead Practitioner ( Mat Leave from Sept 21)

Mr M Prince Lead Practitioner

Mrs E Lyons-Rogers                                                                                        

History 

Mrs A Seymour Lead Practitioner

Mrs Z Greenslade

Religious Education

Mr M Ireland Lead Practitioner

Ms J Lloyd

Mr S McDermott

 

Health and Wellbeing Faculty

Mrs R Pryce Head of Faculty/ PE teacher

PE

Mr N Pryce Lead Practitioner

Mrs Z Hodge

Miss L Hurrell

Miss M Kostic

Mr R Jones 

Mrs S Murphy

Health and Wellbeing

Mr I Rogers Lead Practitioner

Welsh Baccalaureate

Mr M Sainsbury Lead Practitioner

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs L Stafford

Miss M York

Mr D Morris
 

ALN Department

Mrs K Williams ALNCo

Mrs T Edmunds HLTA Literacy

Mrs H Powell HLTA Literacy

Miss K Hart  Numeracy

Mrs D Norman  Numeracy

LSA Team

Mrs J Dibble

Mrs A Banks

Mrs H Wright

Mrs G Hagland

Mr C Dunkley

Mrs L Tomanic

Mrs C Bowden

Mrs A Gregory

Ms S Williams


Mrs L McCracken Pupil Support Centre Co-ordinator

Mrs J Moody LSA

 

Wellbeing Team

Directors of  Wellbeing

Mrs R Kent KS3

Mrs R Edwards KS4

Leaders of Wellbeing

Mrs L Cook Year 7

Mrs A Hurn Year 8

Mrs A Burnett Year 9

Mrs C Davies/ Miss M Bowen Year 10

Mrs D Roberts Year 111

Wellbeing Support

Mrs D Ashley

Mrs G Stone

 

Deputy Child Protection Officer

Mrs K Lo

 

Attendance Team

Mrs L Evans 

 

Bursar and Finance

Mrs E Clark Bursar

Mrs L Davies Finance Clerk

 

IT Support 

Mr J Howells

 

Examinations 

Miss Z Cooper Exams and Data Manager 

Mrs S Edmonds Exams and Data Assistant 

 

Support Staff

Mrs K Emmott

Mrs J Billington

Mrs G Watkins

Mrs K Williams 

Mrs C James

 

Caretaker Team

Mr D Kielty Head Caretaker

Mr S Cox

 

Catering Team

Mrs L Lawrence Canteen Manager

Mrs M Andrews

Mrs K Metheringham

Mrs M Walker

Mrs N Williams

Mrs L Witcombe

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs H Burgess

Mrs C Shone

Mrs D Talbot

Mrs C Trask

Mrs S Trask

Turnpike Road, Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran, NP44 2YB

01633 645900